Results

Didsbury - August 7/21 Show - Versatility Placings

Open

1st Place - $150 - #118 – Kathy Judson – Bazinga Zign

Limited Open

1st Place - $135 - #110 - Amber Jacobson - Silence is Awesome

2nd Place - $90 - #111 - Amber Jacobson - California Tom Cat

Amateur

1st place - $450 - #349 - Phoebe Bushnell - CR Low Ridin Cat DR

2nd Place - $270 - #350 - Rae Westersund - CJ Russel

3rd Place - $180 - #348 - Nicki Westersund - Ima Bad Baron Baggins

Limited Amateur

1st Place - $135 - #126 - Candace Sandum - Heza Sparky Cat

2nd Place - $90 - #108 - Lisa Filiatrault - Sassy Haidalena

Novice Amateur

1st Place - $180 - #116 - Mary-Ann Jensen - JT Haunted Jose

2nd Place - $120 - #115 - Chelsie Berry - Nics Own Sonita

Youth 14-18

1st Place - $112.50 - #121 - Ava Scheerhoorn - Lovable Flashy Jac

2nd Place - $67.50 - #123 - Jenna Evans – DT

3rd Place - $45 - #122 - Hayley McKeage - Ice Pixie

Youth 13 & Under

1st Place - $90 - #120 - Sierrah Kendze - Little Shoe Fly High

Green As Grass

1st Place -105 - Karen Marotz - TNP Miss Adventure

2nd Place - 103 - Elaine Wakely - Jet Honor Leo Bug

3rd Place - 104 - Karen Marotz - My Little Lucinda

4th Place - 106 - Marijke Van Ginhoven - Wrangled Mia Badger

5th Place - 117 - Tanis Miller - Hezza Ranchers Diamond

6th Place - 102 - Aruna Sood - Dualin Flame

7th Place - 107 - Shelley Williams - Mighty Brumby Bar

Individual Class Placings

TRAIL

Open - 118 - Kathy Judson - Bazinga Zign

Lim Open - 110 - Amber Jacobson - Silence is Awesome

Amateur - 349 - Phoebe Bushnell - CR Low Ridin Cat DR

Lim Amateur - 108 - Lisa Filiatrault - Sassy Haidalena

Nov Amateur - 116 - Mary-Ann Jensen - JT Haunted Jose

Green As Grass - 106 - Marijke Van Ginhoven - Wrangled Mia Badger

Youth 14-18 - 122 - Hayley McKeage - Ice Pixie

Youth 13 & Under - 119 - Julia Duffill - Miss Spot On Lucy

RANCH RIDE

Open - 118 - Kathy Judson - Bazinga Zign

Lim Open - 110 - Amber Jacobson - Silence is Awesome

Amateur - 349 - Phoebe Bushnell - CR Low Ridin Cat DR

Lim Amateur – TIE

               108 - Lisa Filiatrault - Sassy Haidalena

               126 - Candace Sandum - Heza Sparky Cat

Nov Amateur - 115 - Chelsie Berry - Nics Own Sonita

Green As Grass - 106 - Marijke Van Ginhoven - Wrangled Mia Badger

Youth 14-18 - 123 - Jenna Evans - DT

Youth 13 & Under - 120 - Sierrah Kendze - Little Shoe Fly High

CUTTING

Open - 118 - Kathy Judson - Bazinga Zign

Lim Open - 110 - Amber Jacobson - Silence is Awesome

Amateur - 350 - Rae Westersund - CJ Russel

Lim Amateur - 126 - Candace Sandum - Heza Sparky Cat

Nov Amateur - 114 - Bonnie Koetsier - Jazz Time Darlin

Green As Grass - 103 - Elaine Wakely - Jet Honor Leo Bug

Youth 14-18 - 125 - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sungold

REINING

Open - 118 - Kathy Judson - Bazinga Zign

Lim Open - 110 - Amber Jacobson - Silence is Awesome

Amateur - 349 - Phoebe Bushnell - CR Low Ridin Cat DR

Lim Amateur - 108 - Lisa Filiatrault - Sassy Haidalena

Nov Amateur - 116 - Mary-Ann Jensen - JT Haunted Jose

Green As Grass - 103 - Elaine Wakely - Jet Honor Leo Bug

Youth 14-18 - 124 - Riley Keiver - Easy Splash Gho Snip

Youth 13 & Under - 120 - Sierrah Kendze - Little Shoe Fly High

COW WORK

Open - 118 - Kathy Judson - Bazinga Zign

Lim Open - 111 - Amber Jacobson - California Tom Cat

Amateur - 349 - Phoebe Bushnell - CR Low Ridin Cat DR

Lim Amateur - 126 - Candace Sandum - Heza Sparky Cat

Nov Amateur - 115 - Chelsie Berry - Nics Own Sonita

Green As Grass - 106 - Marijke Van Ginhoven - Wrangled Mia Badger

Youth 14-18 - 125 - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sungold

Youth 13 & Under - 120 - Sierrah Kendze - Little Shoe Fly High

CONFORMATION

Open - 118 - Kathy Judson - Bazinga Zign

Lim Open - 112 - Melanie Lausen - M.Merada

Amateur - 348 - Nicki Westersund - Ima Bad Baron Baggins

Lim Amateur - 126 - Candace Sandum - Heza Sparky Cat

Nov Amateur - 116 - Mary-Ann Jensen - JT Haunted Jose

Green As Grass - 107 - Shelley Williams - Mighty Brumby Bar

Youth 14-18 - 122 - Hayley McKeage - Ice Pixie

Youth 13 & Under - 120 - Sierrah Kendze - Little Shoe Fly High

Individual Jackpot Class Winners

OPEN

Trail - 345 - Laurie Messner – Emily

Ranch Ride - 345 - Laurie Messner – Emily

AMATEUR

Trail - 339 - Patti James - Chic Olenas Buddy

Ranch Ride – TIE

               339 - Patti James - Chic Olenas Buddy

               344 - Chelsea Montgomery - Penny N Leonard

Reining - 339 - Patti James - Chic Olenas Buddy


Heatherdown Hills - July 10, 2021 - Overall Winners

OPEN

1st - $300 -#341 - Kathy Judson - Bazinga Zign

LIMITED OPEN

1st - $187.50 - #328 - Amber Jacobson - Silence is Awesome

2nd - $112.50 - #330 - Brian Griffiths - McWranglers Doc

3rd - $75.00 - #332 - Melanie Lausen - M.Merada

AMATEUR

1st -$ 270.00 - #317- Phoebe Bushnell - Low Riding Cat DR

2nd - $180.00 - # 316 - Kelvin Clark - My Dually From Heaven

LIMITED AMATEUR

1st - $180.00 - #324 - Candace Sandum - Heza Spanky Cat

2nd - $120.00 - #325 - Dee Thibault - Pines Gun Play

NOVICE AMATEUR

1st - 210.00 -#334 - Bonnie Koetsier - Jazz Time darlin

2nd - $157.50 - #338 - Mary-Ann Jensen - JT Haunted Jose

3rd - $105.00 - #335 - Chelsie Berry - Nics Own Sonita

4th - $52.50 - #337 - Marianne Johnson - Ranaldo Pablo

YOUTH 14-18

1st - $45 - #343 - Ava Scheerhoorn - Lovable Flashy Jac

YOUTH 13 & UNDER

1st - $45 - #342 - Jordyn Bulas - Rick

GREEN AS GRASS Placings

1st - #323 - Marijke Van Ginhoven - Wrangled Mia Badger

2nd - #321 - Jose Hindbo - Sarah's Trouble

3rd - #319 - Bronwyn Hilton - Frosty Gold Lil Lena

4th - #322 - Karen Marotz - My Little Lucinda

5th - #320 - Elaine Wakely - Jet Honor Leo Bug

 

Individual Class winners

OPEN

Trail - #341 - Kathy Judson - Bazinga Zign

Ranch Ride - #341 - Kathy Judson - Bazinga Zign

Cutting - #340 - Jardi Clark - Samwell

Reining - TIE

#340 - Jardi Clark – Samwell

#341 - Kathy Judson - Bazinga Zign

Cow Work - #341 - Kathy Judson - Bazinga Zign

Conformation - #341 - Kathy Judson - Bazinga Zign

LIMITED OPEN

Trail - #328 - Amber Jacobson - Silence is Awesome

Ranch Ride - TIE

#330 - Brian Griffiths - McWranglers Doc  

#331 - Matt Rustemeier - SR PerkUp Kitty Kat

Cutting - #328 - Amber Jacobson - Silence is Awesome

Reining - #329 - Amber Jacobson - California Tom Cat

Cow Work - #330 - Brian Griffiths - McWranglers Doc  

Conformation - #331 - Matt Rustemeier - SR PerkUp Kitty Kat

AMATEUR

Trail - #317- Phoebe Bushnell - Low Riding Cat DR

Ranch Ride - #317- Phoebe Bushnell - Low Riding Cat DR

Cutting - #317- Phoebe Bushnell - Low Riding Cat DR

Reining - #317- Phoebe Bushnell - Low Riding Cat DR

Cow Work - #317- Phoebe Bushnell - Low Riding Cat DR

Conformation - #317- Phoebe Bushnell - Low Riding Cat DR

LIMITED AMATEUR

Trail - #325 - Dee Thibault - Pines Gun Play

Ranch Ride - 324 - Candace Sandum - Heza Spanky Cat

Cutting - #324 - Candace Sandum - Heza Spanky Cat

Reining - #327 - Lisa Filiatrault - Sassy Haidalena

Cow Work - #327 - Lisa Filiatrault - Sassy Haidalena

Conformation - #326 - Katrina Janzen - Rewards Yellow Horse

NOVICE AMATEUR

Trail - #335 - Chelsie Berry - Nics Own Sonita

Ranch Ride – TIE

#338 - Mary-Ann Jensen - JT Haunted Jose

               #334 - Bonnie Koetsier - Jazz Time Darlin

Cutting - #334 - Bonnie Koetsier - Jazz Time Darlin

Reining - #338 - Mary-Ann Jensen - JT Haunted Jose

Cow Work - #334 - Bonnie Koetsier - Jazz Time Darlin

Conformation - #338 - Mary-Ann Jensen - JT Haunted Jose

GREEN AS GRASS

Trail - #321 - Jose Hindbo - Sarah's Trouble

Ranch Ride - #323 - Marijke Van Ginhoven - Wrangled Mia Badger

Cutting - #323 - Marijke Van Ginhoven - Wrangled Mia Badger

Reining - #323 - Marijke Van Ginhoven - Wrangled Mia Badger

Cow Work - #322 - Karen Marotz - My Little Lucinda

Conformation - #322 - Karen Marotz - My Little Lucinda

 


June 19/21 Didsbury Show Results and Score Sheets

Versatility Overall Winners

OPEN

1st - $150 - #300 - Jardi Clark – Samwell

LIMITED OPEN

1st - $135 - #291 - Amber Jacobson - Tom Cat

2nd - $90 - #293 - Melanie Lausen - M. Merada

AMATEUR

1st - $375 - #276 - Phoebe Bushnell - Low Ridin Cat DR

2nd - $225 - #275 - Peter Burke - Little Shoefly High

3rd - $150 - #277 - Susan Pengelly - Annies Scootn Cat

LIMITED AMATEUR

1st - $187.50 - #288 - Flora Clark - Wood U Like Some

2nd - $112.50 - #287 - Dee Thibault - Pines Gun Play

3rd - $75.00 - #290 - Lisa Filiatrault - Sassy Haidalena

NOVICE AMATEUR

1st - $225 - #295 - Bonnie Koetsier - Jazz Time Darlin

2nd - $135 - #298 - Mary-Ann Jensen - JT Haunted Jose

3rd - $90 - #296 - Brittany Clark - Nicky Snickers

YOUTH 14-18

1st - $81 - #304 - Ava Scheerhoorn - Lovable Flashy Jac

2nd - $54 - #306 - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sungold

YOUTH 13 & UNDER

1st - $81 - #302 - Sierrah Kendze - Little Shoofly High

2nd - $54 - #303 - Tinely Harvie - Unos Boom Boom Chex

 

Versatility Individual class winners

Limited Open

Trail - 293 - Melanie Lausen - M. Merada

Ranch ride - 292 - Jackie Miller - Vienna

Cutting - 291 - Amber Jacobson - Tom Cat

Reining - 293 - Melanie Lausen - M. Merada

Cow Work - 291 - Amber Jacobson - Tom Cat

Conformation - 291 - Amber Jacobson - Tom Cat

AMATEUR

Trail - A Tie 

        275 - Peter Burke - Little Shoefly High

        276 - Phoebe Bushnell - Low Ridin Cat DR

Ranch Ride - 276 - Phoebe Bushnell - Low Ridin Cat DR

Cutting – 273 - Ervie Miller - Wiley

Reining – 276 - Phoebe Bushnell - Low Ridin Cat DR

Cow Work – 276 - Phoebe Bushnell - Low Ridin Cat DR

Conformation – A Tie

        275 - Peter Burke - Little Shoefly High

        277 - Susan Pengelly - Annies Scootn Cat

LIMITED AMATEUR

Trail - 287 - Dee Thibault - Pines Gun Play

Ranch Ride - 288 - Flora Clark - Wood U Like Some

Cutting – 288 - Flora Clark - Wood U Like Some

Reining – 288 - Flora Clark - Wood U Like Some

Cow Work - A Tie

        288 - Flora Clark - Wood U Like Some

        286 - Candace Sandum - Heza Sparky Cat

Conformation – A Tie

        286 - Candace Sandum - Heza Sparky Cat

        287 - Dee Thibault - Pines Gun Play

NOVICE AMATEUR

Trail - 295 - Bonnie Koetsier - Jazz Time Darlin

Ranch Ride – A Tie

        295 - Bonnie Koetsier - Jazz Time Darlin

        296 - Brittany Clark - Nicky Snickers

        299 - Nancy Perlich - Vintage Custom Chrome

Cutting - 295 - Bonnie Koetsier - Jazz Time Darlin

Reining - 299 - Nancy Perlich - Vintage Custom Chrome

Cow Work – A Tie

        295 - Bonnie Koetsier - Jazz Time Darlin

        296 - Brittany Clark - Nicky Snickers

Conformation – A Tie

        294 - Amy Miller-Longson - Mighty Nicstead

        296 - Brittany Clark - Nicky Snickers

GREEN AS GRASS

Trail – A Tie

         279 - Bronwyn Hilton - Frosty Gold Lil Lena

         280 - Debra Figenshau - PB Lika Goldnchrome

Ranch Ride - 280 - Debra Figenshau - PB Lika Goldnchrome

Cutting - A Tie

          281 - Elaine Wakely - Jet Honor Leo Bug

          284 - Marijke Van Ginhoven- Wrangled Mia Badger

Reining - 281 - Elaine Wakely - Jet Honor Leo Bug

Cow Work - 280 - Debra Figenshau - PB Lika Goldnchrome

Conformation – A Tie

          281 - Elaine Wakely - Jet Honor Leo Bug

          285 - Shelley Williams - Mighty Brumby Bar

YOUTH 14-18

Trail - 305 - Jenna Evans – DT

Ranch Ride - 305 - Jenna Evans - DT

Cutting - 305 - Jenna Evans - DT

Reining - 304 - Ava Scheerhoorn - Lovable Flashy Jac

Cow Work - 304 - Ava Scheerhoorn - Lovable Flashy Jac

Conformation - 306 - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sungold

YOUTH 13 & UNDER

Trail - 302 - Sierrah Kendze - Little Shoofly High

Ranch Ride – A Tie

           301 - Julia Duffill - Miss Spot On Lucy

           303 - Tinely Harvie - Unos Boom Boom Chex

Reining - 302 - Sierrah Kendze - Little Shoofly High

Cow Work - 303 - Tinely Harvie - Unos Boom Boom Chex

Conformation – A Tie

303 - Tinely Harvie - Unos Boom Boom Chex

            302 - Sierrah Kendze - Little Shoofly High

Individual Entry Winners

OPEN Trail - #314 - Amber Jacobson - Of The Knight King

AM Trail - #309 - Chelsea Montgomery - Penny n Leonard

OPEN Ranch Ride - #315 - Cynthia Austin - King Zippos Dry Doc

AM Ranch Ride - #308 - Arley Elliot - Mr Hickory Adams

AM Cutting - #313 - Wendy Campbell - Elans Golden Boy

AM Reining - #310 - Cole Harvie - WKK Roadside Whiskey

AM Cow Work -#311 - Jill Harvie - Unos Boom Boom Chex