• Results
  • » Sept 28/19 Show Results

Sept 28/19 Show Results

Versatility All Around Winners

Open

1st Place - $450 -  Kathy Judson - High Lee Fan Cee

Limited Open

1st Place - $450 - Jardi Clark - Sam

2nd Place - $220 - Melanie Lausen - Buster

Amateur

1st Place - $425 - Kelvin Clark -Dually From Heaven

2nd Place - $255 - Ken Crawford - Caught Me Kissn San

3rd Place - $170 -  Jackie Miller - Maverick

Limited Amateur

1st Place - $240- Canadace Sandum - Sweet Lil Frankie

2nd Place  - $160 - Scott Ashton - Justa Lil Cat

Novice Amateur

1st Place - $275 - Karen Matlo - Meradas Blue Starlight

2nd Place - $165 - Arley Elliott - Mr Hickory Adams

3rd Place - $110 - Dee Thibault - Pines Gun Play

Green As Grass 

1st Place - Lisa Filiatrault - Sassy Haidalena

2nd Place - Michelle Grasley - Dry Doc Pepp San

3rd Place - Amy Miller-Longson - Mighty Nicstead

Youth 14-18 - Riley Keiver - Easy Splash Gho Snip

Youth 13 & Under - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sun Gold

Individual Class Placings - Versatility 

Trail 

Open -Kathy Judson - High Lee Fan Cee

Limi Open - Jardi Clark - Sam

AM - Pat Virostek - Doc Olenas Gunner

Lim AM - Candace Sandum - Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Karen Matlo - Meradas Blue Stalight

G as G - Michelle Grasley - Dry Doc Peppy San

Youth 14-18 - Tie - Riley Keiver - Easy Splash Gho Snip 

Youth 13 & Under - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sun Gold

Ranch Ride

Open - Kathy Judson - High Lee Fan Cee

Lim Open - Tie - Pamela Didier - Bam Bam & Jardi Clark - Sam

AM - Ken Crawford - Caught Me Kissn San

Lim AM - Candace Sandum - Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Arley Elliot - Mr Hickory Adams

G as G -Michelle Grasley - Dry Doc Peppy San

Youth 14-18 - Riley Keiver - Easy Splash Gho Snip

Youth 13 & Under - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sun Gold

Cutting 

Open - Kathy Judson - High Lee Fan Cee

Lim Open - Jardi Clark - Sam

AM - Jackie Miller - Maverick

Lim AM - Scott Ashton - Justa Lil Cat

Nov AM - Kim Hartwick - Autum Rein

G as G - Lisa Filiatrault - Sassy Haidalena

Youth 14-18 - Tie - Riley Keiver - Easy Splash Gho Snip 

Youth 13 & Under - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sun Gold

Reining

Open - Kathy Judson - High Lee Fan Cee

Lim Open - Jardi Clark - Sam

AM - Jackie Miller - Maverick

Lim AM - Candace Sandum - Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Arley Elliott - Mr Hickory Adams

G as G - Michelle Grasley - Dy Doc Peppy San

Youth 14-18 - Riley Keiver - Easy Splash Gho Snip

Youth 13 & Under - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sun Gold

Cow Work

Open - Kathy Judson - High Lee Fan Cee

Lim Open - Melanie Lausen - Buster

AM - Ken Crawford - Cuaght me Kissn San

Lim AM - Candace Sandum - Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Jeanette Wilkie - BNL Hip Hip Ole

G as G - Amy Miller-Longson - Mighty Nicstead

Youth 14-18 - Riley Keiver - Easy Splash Gho Snip

Youth 13 & Under - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sun Gold

Confirmation

Open - Kathy Judson - High Lee Fan Cee

Lim Open - Pamela Didier - Bam Bam

AM - Pat Virostek - Doc Olenas Gunner

Lim AM - Candace Sandum - Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Arley Elliott - Mr Hickory Adams

G as G - Ashley Korobanik - Aces Driftin Taylor

Youth 14 - 18 - Riley Keiver - Easy Splash Gho Snip

Youth 13 & Under - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sun Gold