• Results
  • » August 10/19 show Results

August 10/19 show Results

Versatility All Around Winners

Open

1st Place - $400 -  Tara Petersen - Winner Dunnit Dude

Limited Open

1st Place - $450 - Jardi Clark - Sam

Amateur

1st Place - $575 - Pat Virostek - Doc Olenas Gunner

2nd Place - $345 - Kelvin Clark - Nicky Snickers

3rd Place - $230 - Ervie Miller - Wiley 

Limited Amateur

1st Place - $240- Canadace Sandum - Sweet Lil Frankie

2nd Place  - $160 - Trudy Cutfield -  Lenas Design

Novice Amateur

1st Place - $250 - Dee Thibault - Pines Gun Play

2nd Place - $150 - Kim Hartwick - Autum Rein

3rd Place - $100 -Karen Matlo - Meradas Blue Starlight

Green As Grass 

1st Place - Amy Miller-Longson - Nicorbockers

2nd Place - Amber Jacobson riding Silence Is Awesome

Youth 14-18 - Mattie Jensen - Comet

Youth 13 & Under - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sun Gold

Individual Class Placings - Versatility 

Trail 

Open -Tara Petersen - Winner Dunnit Dude

Limi Open - Melanie Lausen - Buster

AM - Ken Crawford - Caught Me Kissin San

Lim AM - Trudy Cutfield - Lenas Design

Nov AM - MAry-Ann Jensen - JT Haunted Jose

G as G - Amy Miller-Longson - Nicorbockers

Youth 14-18 - Tie - Riley Keiver - Easy Splash Gho Snip & Mattie Jenesen - Comet

Youth 13 & Under - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sun Gold

Ranch Ride

Open - Tara Petersen - Winner Dunnit Dude

Lim Open - Tie Melanie Lausen - Buster & Jardi Clark - Sam

AM- Jackie Miller - Maverick

Lim AM - Tie - Candace Sandum - Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Dee Thibault - Pines Gun Play

G as G - Amber Jacobson - Silence Is Awesome

Youth 14-18 - Mattie Jensen - Comet

Youth 13 & Under - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sun Gold

Cutting 

Open - Tara Petersen - Winner Dunnit Dude

Lim Open - Jardi Clark - Sam

AM -Ervie Miller - Wiley

Lim AM - Candace Sandum - Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Dee Thibault - Pines Gun Play

G as G - Amy Miller- Longson - Nicorbockers

Youth 14-18 - Tie - Riley Keiver - Easy Splash Gho Snip & Mattie Jensen - Comet

Youth 13 & Under - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sun Gold

Reining

Open - Tara Petersen - Winner Dunnit Dude

Lim Open - Jardi Clark riding Rene

AM - Jackie Miller - Maverick

Lim AM - Candace Sandum - Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Karen Matlo - Meradas Blue Starlight

G as G - Amber Jacobson - Silence Is Awesome

Cow Work

Open - Tara Petersen - Winner Dunnit Dude

AM - Pat Virostek - Doc Olenas Gunner

Lim AM - Candace Sandum - Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Kim Hartwick - Autum Rein

G as G - Amber Jacobson - Silence Is Awesome

Youth 14-18 - Mattie Jensen - Comet

Youth 13 & Under - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sun Gold

Confirmation

Open - Tara Peterson - Winner Dunit Dude

Lim Open - Jardi Clark riding Rene

AM - Pat Virostek riding Doc Olenas Gunner

Lim AM - Candace Sandum riding Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Mary-Anne Jensen  riding JT Haunted Jose

G as G - Ashley Korobanik riding Lua

Youth 14 - 18 - Riley Keiver - Easy Splash Gho Snip

Youth 13 & Under - Ty Keiver - Ghosts Sun Gold