• Results
  • » June 15/19 Show Results

June 15/19 Show Results

Versatility All Around Winners

Open

1st Place - $300 -  Kathy Judson riding High Lee Fan Cee

Limited Open

1st Place - $450 - Jardi Clark riding Rene

Amateur

1st Place - $270 - Pat Virostek riding Doc Olenas Gunner

2nd Place - $180 - Ken Crawford riding Caught Me Kissn San

Limited Amateur

1st Place - $120 - Canadace Sandum riding Sweet Lil Frankie

2nd Place  - $80 - Trudy Cutfield riding Lenas Design

Novice Amateur

1st Place - $250 - Dee Thibault riding Pines Gun Play

2nd Place - $150 - Karen Matlo riding Meradas Blue Starlight

3rd Place - $100 -Arley Elliot riding Mr Hickory Adams

Green As Grass 

1st Place - Shannon Jorgensen riding Shamrock

2nd Place - Amber Jacobson riding Silence Is Awesome

3rd PLace - Suzanne Dumaine riding Vana

Youth 14-18 - Riley Keiver riding East Splash Gho Snip

Individual Class Placings - Versatility 

Trail 

Open - Kathy Judson riding High Lee Fan Cee

Limi Open - Jardi Clark riding Rene

AM - Ken Crawford riding Caught Me Kissn San

Lim AM - Trudy Cutfield riding Lenas Design

Nov AM - Mary-Anne Jensen riding JT Haunted Jose

G as G - Shannen Jorgensen riding Shamrock

Youth 14-18 - Riley Keiver riding Easy Splash Gho Snip

Ranch Ride

Open - Kathy Judson riding High Lee Fan Cee

Lim Open - Jardi Clark riding Rene

AM- Wendy Campbell riding Elans Golden Boy

Lim AM - Tie - Candace Sandum riding Sweet lil Frankie and Trudy Cutfield riding Lenas Design

Nov AM - Arley Elliot riding Mr Hickory Adams

G as G - Ashley Korobanik riding Lua

Youth 14-18 - Riley Keiver riding Easy Splash Gho Snip

Cutting 

Open - Kathy Judson riding High Lee Fan Cee

Lim OPen - Jardi Clark riding Rene

AM - Pat Virostek riding Doc Olenas Gunner

Lim AM - Scott Ashton riding Solanos Lil Surprize

Nov AM - Dee Thibault riding Pines Gun Play

G as G - Shannon Jorgensen riding Shamrock

Youth 14-18 - Riley Keiver riding Easy Splash Gho Snip

Reining

Open - Kathy Judson riding High Lee Fan Cee

Lim Open - Jardi Clark riding Rene

AM - Pat Virostek riding Doc Olenas Gunner

Lim AM - Candace Sandum riding Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Karen Matlo riding Meradas Blue Starlight

G as G -Shannen Jorgensen riding Shamrock

Youth 14-18 - Riley Keiver riding Easy Splash Gho Snip

Cow Work

Open - Kathy Judson riding High Lee Fan Cee

Lim Open - Jardi Clark riding Rene

AM - Ken Crawford riding Caught Me Kissn San

Lim AM - Scott Ashton riding Solanos Lil Surprize

Nov AM - Arley Elliot riding Mr Hickory Adams

G as G - Ashley Korobanik riding Lua

Youth 14-18 - Riley Keiver riding Easy Splash Gho Snip

Confirmation

Open - Tara Peterson riding Winner Dunit Dude

Lim Open - Jardi Clark riding Rene

AM - Pat Virostek riding Doc Olenas Gunner

Lim AM - Candace Sandum riding Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Mary-Anne Jensen  riding JT Haunted Jose

G as G - Ashley Korobanik riding Lua

Youth 14 - 18 - Riley Keiver riding Easy Splash Gho Snip

Individual Class Jackpot

AM

Trail & Ranch Ride - Christine Hofman riding Remi Starlight Rey

Cutting  - Scott Ashton riding Solanos Lil Surprise

Reining  - Lisa Evenson riding SCC Too Busy To Whiz

Step Up Cow - Deanna Keiver riding Red Docs Glitter

Boxing  - Kim Tammaro riding Autumn Rein

Youth 

Trail & Ranch Ride - Kendyl Kilpatrick riding Zans Mystic Wages