• Results
  • » May 11/19 Show Results

May 11/19 Show Results

Versatility All Around Winners

Amateur

1st Place - $360 - Pat Virostek riding Doc Olenas Gunner

2nd Place -  Wendy Campbell riding Elans Golden Boy

Limited Amateur

1st Place - $100 - Scott Ashton riding Solanos Lil Surprise

Novice Amateur

1st Place - $250 - Karen Matlo riding Meradas Blue Starlight

2nd Place - $150 - Mary-Anne Jensen riding JT Haunted Jose

3rd Place - $100 - Kirsten Scott riding Jane

Green As Grass 

1st Place - Suzanne Demaine riding Vana

2nd Place - Michelle Grasley riding Doc

3rd Place - Shannon Jorgensen riding Shamrock

Youth 14-18 - Mattie Jensen Rifing Comet

Youth 13 & Under - Riley Keiver riding East Splash Gho Snip

Individual Class Placings - Versatility 

Trail 

AM - Pat Virostek riding Doc Olenas Gunner

Lim AM - Candace Sandum riding Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Mary-Anne Jensen riding JT Haunted Jose

G as G - Michelle Grasley riding Doc

Youth 14-18 - Mattie Jensen riding Comet

Youth 13 & Under - Riley Keiver riding Easy Splash Gho Snip

Ranch Ride

AM- Pat Virostek riding Doc Olenas Gunner

Lim AM - Scott Ashton riding Solanos Lil Surprise

Nov AM - Tie - Dee Thibault rinding Pines Gun Play and Kirsten Scott Riding Jane

G as G - Ashley Korobanik riding Lua

Youth 14-18 - Mattie Jensen riding Comet

Youth 13 & Under - Riley Keiver riding Easy Splash Gho Snip

Cutting 

AM - Duke Wilkie riding Strikers Brother

Lim AM - Candace Sandum ridinfg Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Karen Matlo riding Meradas Blue Starlight

G as G - Tie - Michelle Grasley riding Doc and Shannon Jorgensen riding Shamrock

Youth 14-18 - Mattie Jensen riding Comet

Reining

AM - Pat Virostek riding Doc Olenas Gunner

Lim AM - Candace Sandum riding Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Karen Matlo riding Meradas Blue Starlight

G as G - Michelle Grasley riding Doc

Youth 14-18 - Mattie Jensen riding Comet

Youth 13 7 Under - Riley Keiver riding Easy Splash Gho Snip

Cow Work

AM - Ken Crawford riding Caught Me Kissn San

Lim AM - Candace Sandum riding Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Karen Matlo riding Meradas Blue Starlight

G as G - Suzanne Dumaine riding Vana

Youth 14-18 - Mattie Jensen riding Comet

Youth 13 & Under - Riley Keiver riding Easy Splash Gho Snip

Confirmation

AM - Pat Virostek riding Doc Olenas Gunner

Lim AM - Candace Sandum riding Sweet Lil Frankie

Nov AM - Mary-Anne Jensen  riding JT Haunted Jose

G as G - Ashley Korobanik riding Lua

Youth 14 - 18 - Mattie Jensen riding Comet

Youth 13 & Under -  Riley Keiver riding Easy Splash Gho Snip

Individual Class Jackpot

Open

Trail and Ranch Ride - Tara Peterson riding Winner Dunit Dude

AM

Ranach Ride - Christine Hofman riding Remi Starlight Rey

Cutting  - Scott Ashton riding Solanos Lil Surprise

Reining  - Deanna Keiver riding Red Docs Glitter

Step Up Cow - Deanna Keiver riding Red Docs Glitter

Boxing  - Kim Tammaro riding Autumn Rein

Youth 

Reing & Boxing - Ty Keiver riding ghosts Sun Gold